česky english
nabízíme zajímavé pracovní příležitosti
pečujeme o spokojenost našich zaměstnanců
Nabízíme zajímavé pracovní příležitosti v oblasti hi-tech technologií
Nabízíme perspektivní práci v mezinárodním prostředí
pečujeme o spokojenost našich zaměstnanců
Podporujeme profesní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
Podporujeme kariérní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
Podporujeme interní komunikaci ve firmě
Podporujeme integraci cizinců
Nabízíme pracovní příležitosti pro studenty a absolventy
Věnujeme se adaptaci nových zaměstnanců ve firmě
Pomáháme nemocným a hendikepovaným
Podporujeme organizace zajišťující výchovu a vzdělávání mládeže
Nabízíme zajímavé pracovní příležitosti v oblasti hi-tech technologií
Nabízíme perspektivní práci v mezinárodním prostředí
Pečujeme o spokojenost našich zaměstnanců
Podporujeme profesní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
Podporujeme kariérní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
Podporujeme interní komunikaci ve firmě
Podporujeme integraci cizinců
Nabízíme pracovní příležitosti pro studenty a absolventy
Věnujeme se adaptaci nových zaměstnanců ve firmě
Pomáháme nemocným a hendikepovaným
Podporujeme organizace zajišťující výchovu a vzdělávání mládeže
  • nabízíme zajímavé pracovní příležitosti
  • pečujeme o spokojenost našich zaměstnanců
  • Nabízíme zajímavé pracovní příležitosti v oblasti hi-tech technologií
  • Nabízíme perspektivní práci v mezinárodním prostředí
  • pečujeme o spokojenost našich zaměstnanců
  • Podporujeme profesní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
  • Podporujeme kariérní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
  • Podporujeme interní komunikaci ve firmě
  • Podporujeme integraci cizinců
  • Nabízíme pracovní příležitosti pro studenty a absolventy
  • Věnujeme se adaptaci nových zaměstnanců ve firmě
  • Pomáháme nemocným a hendikepovaným
  • Podporujeme organizace zajišťující výchovu a vzdělávání mládeže
  • Nabízíme zajímavé pracovní příležitosti v oblasti hi-tech technologií
  • Nabízíme perspektivní práci v mezinárodním prostředí
  • Pečujeme o spokojenost našich zaměstnanců
  • Podporujeme profesní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
  • Podporujeme kariérní rozvoj našich zaměstnanců
  • Podporujeme interní komunikaci ve firmě
  • Podporujeme integraci cizinců
  • Nabízíme pracovní příležitosti pro studenty a absolventy
  • Věnujeme se adaptaci nových zaměstnanců ve firmě
  • Pomáháme nemocným a hendikepovaným
  • Podporujeme organizace zajišťující výchovu a vzdělávání mládeže
jste zde: Česky » KONTAKTY » Inquiries » GDPR

Information on the Personal Data Processing


In case that you provide us with your contact or other personal data as part of the inquiry, we will process the data in accordance with the applicable legal regulations in the way and extent described below.


1. Personal Data Controller:

Foxconn European Manufacturing Services s.r.o.

Address and registered office: U Zámečku 27, Pardubičky, 530 03 Pardubice

Data box ID: b38626e

 

2. Personal Data Category:

Your name and surname, e-mail address, contact address, telephone number (or other categories of data that you provide to us).We only process your personal data in the extent that you provide us. We would like to ask you not to mention as part of your inquiry other personal data than your name and surname, e-mail address, contact address, and telephone number.


3. Purpose of Processing:

We will process your personal data only for the purpose of sending a response to your inquiry.


4. Reason for Processing:

We will process your personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest pursued by the controller, which consists in the continuous improvement of services, work environment, public relations, and checking our compliance with set standards.


5. Processing Time:

We will process your personal data only for the necessary time, but no longer than 1 year from the provision of the information about the resolution of your inquiry.


6. Security of Processing:

In order to protect your personal data, we have taken necessary technical, administrative, and security measures to prevent unauthorized or accidental access to personal data, their change, destruction or loss, unauthorized transfers, unauthorized processing, as well as other misuse. These measures ensure an appropriate level of security commensurate with the risk. The security measures that we use include, but are not limited to, firewalls, data encryption, limiting the right of access to personal data to the necessary extent and the associated control mechanisms.We process personal data only in the necessary extent, both automatically and manually. There is no automated decision-making (decision-making based solely on the automated processing of your personal data) or their profiling.


7. Instructions about Your Rights:

In connection with the processing of personal data, you have the right to be confirmed whether and in what extent they are processed, to access, correct, or delete them, restrict processing, obtain personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transfer personal data to another controller (if they are processed automatically). You also have the right to object to the processing of personal data by the personal data controller or to make a grievance by the supervisory authority (Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Pplk. Sochor 727/27, 170 00 Prague 7 - Holešovice).
In case of any inquiries and questions or for the purpose of exercising your rights in connection with the processing of your personal data (including grievances), you can contact our Compliance Office:


⦁ Personally at Compliance Office at the address of our registered office

⦁ By post to Compliance Office to the address of our registered office

⦁ By email to ⦁ GDPRInfo@emea.foxconn.com

⦁ By data box


8. Transfer of personal data:

Due to our efforts to ensure the same level of standards throughout the whole Foxconn Group (Czech Republic), your personal data can be provided in the necessary extent to other companies within this group - these companies will be in the position of the processor or the joint controller and are responsible for the security processing in accordance with the currently valid regulations in the field of personal data protection just like us. We do not intend to transfer your personal data to any third country or international organization.
The legislation in the field of personal data protection that we comply with are especially, but not solely, the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and Act No. 110/2019 Coll., about the Processing of Personal Data, as amended.

NABÍDKA VOLNÝCH MÍST
AKTUÁLNĚ

Stránka 1 z 10  > >>

I v letošním roce proběhlo vyhlášení nejlepšího zaměstnavatele v rámci soutěže Sodexo Zaměstnavatel roku. Společnost Foxconn obhájila prvenství mezi pardubickými zaměstanavateli již počtvrté za sebou.

I letos vyrážel Foxconn hledat talenty na studentské veletrhy. Cílem byl samozřejmě region Pardubice, ale nepropásli jsme ani Prahu nebo Plzeň – i tamější univerzity se stali na jeden den místem setkání studentů a absolventů se zaměstnavateli.